NAILYMPIA LONDON 2018 - THE WINNERS

SOAK OFF GEL POLISH MANICURE

Division 1
1st - Emmanuela Gargiulo - Italy (Brillbird International team)
2nd - Sidonie Bonnefoi - France
3rd - Nikol Nikolova - UK

Division 2
1st - Natalia Niechwiej - Poland (Indigo Team International)
2nd - Agnes Dullo - UK
3rd - Rebeca Hurjui - Italy (Brillbird International team)

Division 3
1st - Enikõ Dudás-Tara - Hungar
2nd - Katarzyna Zbroińska - Poland (Indigo Master Team)
3rd - Diana Spasova - Bulgaria (Premium Beauty Academy team)

  

SALON NAILS

Division 1
1st - Zsofia Pototzky - Hungary (Brillbird International team)
2nd - Kiss Eszter Szonja - Hungary (Brillbird International)
3rd - Emmanuela Gargiulo - Italy (Brillbird International)

Division 2
1st - Neringa Alasauskiene - UK (Brillbird International team)
2nd - Agnes Dullo - UK
3rd - Magdalena Smorga - Poland (Indigo Team International)

Division 3
1st - Lena Kurach - Poland (Indigo Master Team)
2nd - Diana Spasova - Bulgaria (Premium Beauty Academy team)
3rd - Paulina Walaszczyk - Poland (Indigo Master Team)

 

MIXED MEDIA BOXED ART

Division 1
1st - Aneta Milkiewicz - Poland
2nd - Ghenta Sonia Otilia - Romania
3rd - Anna Kozlowska - Poland (Slowianka team)

Division 2
1st - Rachel Burke - Ireland (Indigo Team)
2nd - Idiko Frank - Hungary
3rd - Katarzyna Mrozek - Ireland (Indigo Team)

Division 3
1st - Paola Stefania Marrone - Italy
2nd - Joanna Bandurska - Poland(Indigo Master Team)
3rd - Adina Trojan - Poland (Indigo Master Team)

 

The Dip System

Division 1
1st - Anna Napierala- Kowalska - Poland (Indigo Young Team)

Division 2
1st - Malgorzata Kaczmarek - Poland (Indigo Team International)
2nd - Agnes Dullo - UK
3rd - Magdalena Smorga - Poland (Indigo Team International)

Division 3
1st - Katarzyna Kruszyńska - Poland  (Indigo Team)
2nd - Katarzyna Zbroińska - Poland (Indigo Master Team)
3rd - Joanna Bandurska - Poland (Indigo Master Team)

 

STILETTO NAILS

Division 1
1st - Anna Kozlowska - Poland (Slowianka team)
2nd - Zsofia Pototzky - Hungary (Brillbird International team)
3rd - Anna Napierala-Kowalska - Poland (Indigo Young Team)

Division 2
1st - Malgorzata Kaczmarek - Poland (Indigo Team International)
2nd - Agnes Dullo - UK
3rd - Rebeca Hurjui - Italy (Brillbird International team)

Division 3
1st - Paulina Walaszczyk - Poland (Indigo Master Team)
2nd - Anna Skibicka - Poland (Indigo Team)
3rd - Joanna Bandurska - Poland (Indigo Master Team)

 

REALITY NAIL ART

Division 1
1st - Zsofia Pototzky - Hungary (Brillbird International team)
2nd - Anna Kozlowska - Poland (Slowianka team)
3rd - Ewa Rabiej - Poland (Slowianka team)

Division 2
1st - Katarzyna Mrozek - Poland (Indigo Team)
2nd - Rachel Burke - Ireland ((Indigo Team)
3rd - Agnes Dullo - UK

Division 3
1st - Renata Mastalska - Poland (Indigo Team)
2nd - Joanna Bandurska - Poland (Indigo Master Team)
3rd - Andreea Simona Ignat - UK

 

RUNWAY NAILS

Division 1
1st - Delia Marie Turville - UK
2nd - Barbara Stacherczak - Poland
3rd - Maria Szabla - Poland (Slowianka team)

Division 2
1st - Michelle Brookes - UK (Brillbird International team)
2nd - Rachel Burke - Ireland (Indigo Team)
3rd - Inga Jonutyte - Ireland (Brillbird International team)

Division 3
1st - Jana Janečková - Czech Republic (Brillbird International team)
2nd - Katarzyna Kruszyńska - Poland ( Indigo Team)
3rd - Edina Kósa-Mezei - Hungary

 

FANTASY COMPLETE LOOK

Division 1
1st - Paula Marie Spencer - UK (Sam Biddle Inspired Team Green)
2nd - Marie Ashton - UK (Sam Biddle Inspired Team Green)
3rd - Anna Kozlowska - Poland (Slowianka team)

Division 2
1st - Milena Mingozzi - Italy (Indigo Team)
2nd - Ewelina Magdalena Waclawska - Denmark
3rd - Keron Finney - UK (Sam Biddle Inspired Team Purple)

Division 3
1st - Adina Trojan - Poland (Indigo Master Team)
2nd - Natalia Trefon - Poland (Indigo Master Team)
3rd - Barbara Vespa - Switzerland

 

GEL TIP & OVERLAY

Division 1
1st - Karolina Opalińska - Poland (Indigo Young Team)
2nd - Anna Napierala-Kowalska - Poland (Indigo Young Team) 
3rd - Emmanuela Gargiula - Italy (Brillbird International team)

Division 2
1st - Neringa Alasauskiene - UK (Brillbird International team)
2nd - Natalia Niechwiej - Poland (Indigo Team International)
3rd - Rachel Burke - Ireland (Indigo Team) 

Division 3
1st - Lena Kurach - Poland (Indigo Master Team)
2nd - Joanna Bandurska - Poland (Indigo Master Team)
3rd - Renata Mastalska - Poland (Indigo Team)

 

GEL SCULPTURE

Division 1
1st       - Karolina Opalińska – Poland (Indigo Young Team)
2nd      - Emmanuela Gargiulo – Italy (Brillbird International team)
3rd       - Anna Napierala-Kowalska – Poland (Indigo Young Team)

Division 2
1st       - Neringa Alasauskiene – UK (Brillbird International team)
2nd      - Agnes Dullo – UK
3rd       - Natalia Niechwiej – Poland (Indigo Team International)

Division 3
1st       - Diana Spasova – Bulgaria (Premium Beauty Academy team)
2nd      - Agnes Majoros – Hungary (Brillbird International team)
3rd       - Katarzyna Kruszyńska – Poland (Indigo Team)

 

GEL PERFECT MATCH T&O vs. SCULPTURE

Division 1
1st - Anna Napierala-Kowalska - Poland (Indigo Young Team)
2nd - Emmanuela Gargiulo - Italy (Brillbird International team)
3rd - Karolina Opalińska - Poland (Indigo Young Team)

Division 2
1st - Neringa Alasauskiene - UK (Brillbird International team)
2nd - Monika Muszyńska - Poland (Indigo Team International)
3rd - Rachel Burke - Ireland (Indigo Team)

Division 3
1st - Joanna Bandurska - Poland (Indigo Master Team)
2nd - Andrea Nagy - Hungary
3rd - Antonia Tsamparova - Bulgaria (Premium Beauty Academy team)

 

L&P ACRYLIC TIP & OVERLAY

Division 1
1st - Anna Napierala-Kowalska - Poland (Indigo Young Team)
2nd - Monika Kowalska - Poland
3rd - Samantha Opalińska - Poland (Indigo Young Team)

Division 2
1st - Michelle Brookes - UK (Brillbird International team)
2nd - Malgorzata Kaczmarek - Poland (Indigo Team International)
3rd - Nikola Chelkowska - Poland (Indigo Team International

Division 3
1st - Anna Skibicka - Poland (Indigo Team)
2nd - Joanna Bandurska - Poland (Indigo Master Team)
3rd - Agnes Majoros - Hungary (Brillbird International team)

 

L&P ACRYLIC SCULPTURE

Division 1
1st - Kiss Eszter Szonja - Hungary (Brillbird International team)
2nd - Zsofia Pototzky - Hungary (Brillbird International team)
3rd - Anna Napierala-Kowalska - Poland (Indigo Young Team)

Division 2
1st - Agnes Dullo - UK
2nd - Malgorzata Kaczmarek - Poland (Indigo Team International)
3rd - Nikola Chelkowska - Poland (Indigo Team International)

Division 3
1st - Lena Kurach - Poland (Indigo Master Team)
2nd - Agnes Majoros - Hungary (Brillbird International team)
3rd - Paulina Walaszczyk - Poland (Indigo Master Team)

 

Perfect Match L&P Acrylic T&O vs. Sculpture 

Division 1
1st - Anna Napierala-Kowalska - Poland (Indigo Young Team)
2nd - Emmanuela Gargiulo - Italy (Brillbird International team)
3rd - Karolina Opalińska - Poland (Indigo Young Team)

Division 2
1st - Zsuzsanna Fecsik - UK
2nd - Michelle Brookes - UK (Brillbird International team)
3rd - Malgorzata Kaczmarek - Poland (Indigo Team International)

Division 3
1st - Lena Kurach - Poland (Indigo Master Team)
2nd - Paulina Walaszcyzk - Poland (Indigo Master Team)
3rd - Anna Skibicka - Poland (Indigo Team)

 

TOP UK TECH 

Division 1 - Marie Ashton (Sam Biddle Inspired Team Green)

Division 2 - Agnes Dullo  

Division 3 - Katie Barnes 

 

TEAM TROPHY

Division 1 – Indigo Young Team

Division 2 – Indigo Team International 

Division 3 – Indigo Master Team

 

HIGHEST SCORING INDIVIDUAL 

Joanna Bandurska - Poland

 

ART WINNER OF WINNERS 

Division 1 – Paula Marie Spencer – UK (Sam Biddle Inspired Team Green)

Division 2 – Rachel Burke – Ireland (Indigo Team)

Division 3 – Adina Trojan – Poland (Indigo Master Team)

 

WINNER OF WINNERS 

Division 1 – Karolina Opalinska – Poland (Indigo Young Team) 

Division 2 – Malgorzata Kaczmarek – Poland (Indigo Team International)

Division 3 – Anna Skibicka – Poland (Indigo Team)

 

GLOBAL CHAMPION 2018 

Lena Kurach – Poland (Indigo Master Team)

With thanks to this year’s sponsors:

Scratch magazine, Gelish PolyGel, REM Beauty, INK London, Glam & Glits nail design, KiaraSky & OPI

Nailympia London Judges 2018

  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Gergana
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Dannii
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Liesbeth
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Jeanette
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Taylor
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Kristina
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Morgan
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Najet
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Gabriella
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Kirsten
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Gemma
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Anneke
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Jacqueline
  • Nailympia Global 2018 Social Jurate
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Hazel
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Viktoria
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Antony
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Alisha
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Georgie
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Marian
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Elaine
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Rebecca
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Aliz
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Reni
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Jai
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Fiona
  • Nailympia Lond 2018 Social Kelly

Nailympia USA Judges 2018

  • Nailympia USA 2018 Social Tan
  • Nailympia USA 2018 Social Shelena 300
  • Nailympia USA 2018 Social Traci
  • Nailympia USA 2018 Social Lorena
  • Nailympia USA 2018 Social Vitaly
  • Nailympia USA 2018 Social Taylor
  • Nailympia USA 2018 Social Gina
  • Nailympia USA 2018 Social Frederic
  • Nailympia USA 2018 Social Tracylee
  • Nailympia USA 2018 Social Morgan
  • Nailympia USA 2018 Social Samantha
  • Nailympia USA 2018 Social Alisha
  • Nailympia USA 2018 Social Lisa
  • Nailympia USA 2018 Social Anna
  • Nailympia USA 2018 Social Athena
  • Nailympia USA 2018 Social Ami
  • Nailympia USA 2018 Social Tracey Lee
  • Nailympia USA 2018 Social Tony

Nailympia Australasia Judges 2018

  • Nailympia Aus 2018 Social Elaine
  • Nailympia Aus 2018 Social Patricia
  • Nailympia Aus 2018 Social Jai
  • Nailympia Aus 2018 Social Mindy
  • Nailympia Aus 2018 Social Cherie
  • Nailympia Aus 2018 Social Samantha
  • Nailympia Aus 2018 Social Debra
  • Nailympia Aus 2018 Social Dannii
  • Nailympia Aus 2018 Social Mirka
  • Nailympia Aus 2018 Social Caroline
  • Nailympia Aus 2018 Social Rachel
  • Nailympia Aus 2018 Social Sarah
  • Nailympia Aus 2018 Social Marian
  • Nailympia Aus 2018 Social Rebecca

Nailympia Estonia Judges 2018

  • Nailympia Estonia 2018 Social Inna
  • Nailympia Estonia 2018 Social Morgan
  • Nailympia Estonia 2018 Social Olga
  • Nailympia Estonia 2018 Social Iryna
  • Nailympia Estonia 2018 Social Viktoria
  • Nailympia Estonia 2018 Social Karin
  • Nailympia Estonia 2018 Social Marian
  • Nailympia Estonia 2018 Social Elena
  • Nailympia Estonia 2018 Social Taylor
  • Nailympia Estonia 2018 Social Elaine